The wish list

A selection of films and events that we recommend for film explorers at the beginning of each month.

FESTIVAL

Locarno Shorts Weeks | VOD | 14/2-12/3/2019
Festival du film vert | 1/3-15/4/2019
Filmfestival Schaffhausen | Kulturzentrum Kammgarn Schaffhausen | 6-10/3/2019
Festival du film et forum international sur les droits humains (FIFDH) | Genève | 8-17/3/2019
Architektur Filmtage Special Edition | Kino Kosmos Zürich | 9-10/3/2019
Schweizer Jugendfilmtage | Zürich | 13-17/3/2019
YESH! Neues aus der judischen Filmwelt | Zürich | 14-20/3/2019
Festival International de Films de Fribourg (FIFF) | Fribourg | 15-23/3/2019
Zoomz – Das Festival für Kinder- und Jugendfilm | Luzern | 26-30/3/2019
Geneva International Jewish Film Festival | Genève | 27-31/3/2019
Iranian Film Festival Zurich | Kino Kosmos Zürich | 28/3-3/4/2019
L’immagine e la parola | Locarno | 29-31/3/2019

EXHIBITION

Cyprien Gaillard, Roots Canal | Museum Tinguely Basel | 16/2-15/5/2019
Video / Film: Taking Stock | Kunstmuseum Basel | 29/9/2018-14/4/2019
Anna Winteler, Körperarbeit. Eine Retroskeptive
 | Kunsthaus Baselland | 25/1-28/4/2019
Clément Cogitore (Part I) | Kunsthaus Baselland | 15/2-28/4/2019
You Never Know the Whole Story – Video Art and New Media from the Kunstmuseum Bern Collection | Kunstmuseum Bern | 14/2-31/3/2019
The Humans | Kunstmuseum St.Gallen | 15/9/2018-17/3/2019
Ed Atkins | Kunsthaus Bregenz | 19/1-31/3/2019
Julian Charrière, Ever Since We Crawled Out | Galerie Tschudi Zuoz | 22/12/2018-23/3/2019
A Few Things I Cannot Leave Behind | Yervant Gianikian & Angela Ricci Lucchi, Zoe Leonard, Marinella Pirelli, Jean-Frédéric Schnyder, Rirkrit Tiravanija | Centre d’art contemporain Genève | 27/2-21/4/2019

EVENT

It's about SHE SHE now | Shorts | Whiteframe | Kunsthaus Baselland (20)
Love in the Time of Social Media
| Shorts | Kunstraum Walcheturm Zürich (20)
The General (1926), Buster Keaton, Clyde Bruckman | Film & Live Music | Los Dos | Filmpodium Zürich (14)

THE FILMS OF FILMEXPLORER

A Bright Light, Emmanuelle Antille | Suisse romande (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Aga, Milko Lazarov | Suisse romande (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
All Inclusive, Corina Schwingruber Ilic | Short | Filmpodium Zürich (22) | already in LOGBOOK
An Elephant Sitting Still
, Hu Bo | Kino Cameo Winterthur (3,22) | already in LOGBOOK
Architektur der Unendlichkeit, Christoph Schaub | Deutschschweiz (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Becoming Animal
, Peter Mettler*, Emma Davie | Cinéma CityClub Pully (16*) Suisse romande (20-) NEW | already in LOGBOOK
BlacKkKlansman, Spike Lee | Wortreich-Kino Glarus (23)
Burning, Chang-dong Lee | Deutschschweiz (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Capharnaüm, Nadine Labaki | Deutschschweiz (1-) Cinéma de la Grande Salle Chexbres (12-13) | already in LOGBOOK
Chris the Swiss
, Anja Kofmel | Deutschschweiz (1-) Cinéma La Bobine Le Sentier (20) Cinema Leventina Airolo (27) | already in LOGBOOK
Closing Time, Nicole Vögele* | Kino Rex Bern (18*,21-) Kino RiffRaff Zürich (20*) Stattkino Luzern (21*-) Kino Cameo Winterthur (21,24*,28,2.4) Deutschschweiz (21-) NEW | already in LOGBOOK
Cold War, Pawel Pawilkowksi | Deutschschweiz (1-) Cinema Otello Ascona (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Die grüne Lüge, Werner Boote | Zinéma Lausanne (20-) | already in LOGBOOK
Digitalkarma, Francesca Scalisi*, Mark Olexa* | Kino RiffRaff Zürich (8*) Kino Xenix Zürich (16) NEW | already in LOGBOOK
Dogman
, Matteo Garrone | Kultino Wetzikon (7) | already in LOGBOOK
El cuento de Antonia, Jorge Cadena* | Short | Cinéma Spoutnik Genève (20*) | already in LOGBOOK
Eldorado, Markus Imhoof | Cinema Blenio (6,8) Filmpodium Zürich (20) Kinonische Winterthur (17) | already in LOGBOOK
#Female Pleasure, Barbara Miller* | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (6-) Cinéma Les Scala Genève (6-,8*) Svizzera italiana (14-) NEW | already in LOGBOOK
Figlia mia, Laura Bispuri | Kinoclub Sursee (7) | already in LOGBOOK
Fortuna, Germinal Roaux | Filmpodium Zürich (19) Kinok St.Gallen (1,7,11,17,20,24) Cinema Blenio (20,22) | already in LOGBOOK
Fuocoammare, Gianfranco Rosi* | Les cinémas du Grütli Genève (28*) | already in LOGBOOK
Hale County This Morning, This Evening
, RaMell Ross | Stadtkino Basel (10,23,30) | already in LOGBOOK
Happy Winter, Giovanni Totaro | Kino Orient Wettingen (14,20) Stattkino Luzern (22,25,27,29,31) Cinématte Bern (4) | already in LOGBOOK
High Life, Claire Denis | Kino Xenix Zürich (1-6) NEW | already in LOGBOOK
Hotel Jugoslavija, Nicolas Wagnières* | Filmpodium Biel/Bienne (10*,17-18) Cinéma Oblo Lausanne (8*,15*) | already in LOGBOOK
Human Flow, Ai Weiwei | Kinonische Winterthur (10) | already in LOGBOOK
Il cratere
, Luca Bellino, Silvia Luzi | Cinématte Bern (9,11,16-17) | already in LOGBOOK
Ilegitim, Adrian Sitaru | Circolo del cinema Bellinzona (25) | already in LOGBOOK
Immer und ewig
, Fanny Bräuning | Deutschschweiz (1-) Circolo del cinema Bellinzona (25) | already in LOGBOOK
La flor
, Mariano Llinas | Kino Xenix Zürich (21-24) Cinéma CityClub Pully (13,18,22,24,29) Cinéma Spoutnik Genève (6-9,16-17,23-24,31) NEW | already in LOGBOOK
La paranza dei bambini
, Claudio Giovannesi | Svizzera italiana (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
L’Apollon de Gaza, Nicolas Wadimoff* | Espace Pitoëff Genève FIFDH (16*) Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (26*) Suisse romande (27-) NEW | already in LOGBOOK
Las herederas, Marcelo Martinessi | Suisse romande (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Les dépossédés, Mathieu Roy | Zinéma Lausanne (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Leto
, Kirill Serebrennikov | Chrämerhuus Langenthal (18) Cinéma de Verbier (10-11,13) | already in LOGBOOK
Long Day’s Journey into Night, Gan Bi | Cinéma Bellevaux Lausanen (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Moonlight
, Berry Jenkins | Stadtkino Basel (1,3,16,22) Landkino Liestal (20) | already in LOGBOOK
My Little One, Frédéric Choffat, Julie Gilbert | Suisse romande (1-) NEW | already in LOGBOOK
On Body and Soul, Ildiko Enyedi | Filmpodium Thalwil (12) | already in LOGBOOK
Rafiki, Wanuri Kahiu | Deutschschweiz (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Roma, Alfonso Cuaron | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (1-) Cinema Otello Ascona (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Samouni Road, Stefano Savona, Simone Massi | Suisse romande (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Shoplifters, Hirokazu Kore’eda | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Sibel, Guillaume Giovanetti, Çagla Zencirci | Suisse romande (1-) Filmpodium Biel/Bienne (2,5) Kino Schwanen Stein am Rhein (29,14.4) | already in LOGBOOK
The Leisure Seeker – Ella & John, Paolo Virzì | Circolo del cinema Bellinzona (26) | already in LOGBOOK
The Price of Everything, Nathaniel Kahn | Deutschschweiz (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
The Raft
, Marcus Lindeen | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
The Wild Pear Tree
, Nuri Bilge Ceylan | Deutschschweiz (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Three Faces
, Jafar Panahi | Kino Meiringen (28,31,1.4)| already in LOGBOOK
Todos lo saben, Asghar Farhadi | Kino Brienz (4-5) Cinema Leventina Airolo (30-31) | already in LOGBOOK
Twarz, Malgorzata Szumowska | Zinéma Lausanne (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Wajib, Annemarie Jacir | Kulturcinema Arbon (15) | already in LOGBOOK
Where Are You João Gilberto?, Georges Gachot | Kulturzentrum Kammgarn Schaffhausen (9) | already in LOGBOOK
Wonderful Losers, Arunas Matelis | Cinema Blenio (1) | already in LOGBOOK

OTHER FILM SUGGESTIONS

À l’école des philosophes, Ferdinand Melgar | Kino Houdini Zürich (1-)
Alexia, Kevin & Romain
, Adrien Bordone | Suisse romande (1-)
All Creatures Welcome, Sandra Trostel | Lichtspiel Bern (15) NEW
Als Paul über das Meer kam, Jakob Preuss | Kinonische Winterthur (24) NEW
Anna's War, Alexei Fodorchenko | Cinéma Bellevaux Lausanne (16-) NEW
At Eternity’s Gate
, Julian Schnabel | Svizzera italiana (1-)
A Woman at War, Benedikt Erlingsson | Cinéma Les Scala Genève (1-) Cinema Leventina Airolo (20) Chrämerhuus Langenthal (25)
Beautiful Boy, Felix van Groeningen | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (1-)
Celle que vous croyez
, Safy Nebbou* | Cinéma Les Scala Genève (4*-) Suisse romande (6-) NEW
CERN and the Sense of Beauty
, Valerio Jalongo | KultKino Basel (24)
Ceux qui travaillent, Antoine Russbach* | Cinéma CityClub Pully (17*) Filmpodium Zürich (21)
City for Sale, Andreas Wilcke* | Kinok St.Gallen (19*,31)
Cronofobia, Francesco Rizzi | Svizzera italiana (21-) NEW
Der goldene Handschuh, Faith Akin | Deutschschweiz (1-)
Depuis Mediapart, Naruna Kaplan de Macedo* | Cinéma Spoutnik Genève (3*, 18-19,21-22,25-26) NEW
Eisenberger
, Hercli Bundi* | Kino Orient Wettingen (20) Kino Rex Bern (21*,28-) Stattkino Luzern (23*) Deutschschweiz (28-) NEW
Fair Traders, Nino Jacusso* | Deutschschweiz (1-) Kino RiffRaff Zürich (5*)
Genesis 2.0, Christian Frei*, Maxim Arbugaev | Filmpodium Biel/Bienne (12,15,19*) Filmpodium Zürich (20) Ciné Casino Le Locle (9) Cinéma La Bobine Le sentier (24)
God’s Own Country, Francis Lee | Filmpodium Thalwil (26) Filmgilde Biel/Bienne (1-3)
Grâce à Dieu
, François Ozon | Suisse romande (1-)
Gräns, Ali Abbasi | Deutschschweiz (1-) NEW
Green Book, Peter Farrelly | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (1-) Svizzera italiana (1-)
Greta Gratos
, Séverine Barde | Suisse romande (1-)
Hagazussa, Lukas Feigelfeld | Kino Xenix Zürich (14-17) NEW
Heimat am Rande
, Wisam Zureik | Kino in der Reitschule Bern (27) NEW
Ich seh, ich seh, Veronika Franz, Severin Fiala | Kino Xenix Zürich (1-3)
If Beale Street Could Talk
, Barry Jenkins | Suisse romande (1-) Deutschschweiz (1-)
Impulso
, Emilio Belmonte | Suisse romande (1-) NEW
In Fabric, Peter Strickland | Kino Xenix Zürich (18-20) NEW
Insulaire
, Stéphane Goël* | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (12*) Suisse romande (13-) Cinéma CityClub Pully (15*-) NEW
Jazz, the Only Way of Life
, Jacques Mattey | Svizzera italiana (1-)
La chute de l’empire américain, Denys Arcand | Suisse romande (27-) NEW
Laissez bronzer les cadavres
, Hélène Cattet, Bruno Forzani | Kino Xenix Zürich (7-10)
La noche de 12 a
ños, Alvaro Brechner | Suisse romande (27-) NEW
La séparation des traces
, Francis Reusser* | Deutschschweiz (1-) Filmpodium Biel/Bienne (11,17*-18) NEW
Leaning into the Wind
, Thomas Rodelsbacher | Suisse romande (27-) NEW
L’époque
, Mathieu Bareyre | Cinéma Spoutnik Genève (27-28,1-3.4,5.4) NEW
Les dames, Stéphanie Chuat*, Véronique Reymond* | Cinéma CityClub Pully (8*,28) Filmpodium Zürich (20) Cinémas du Grütli Genève (5,21) Kino Rätia Thusis (8) Circolo del cinema Bellinzona (27)
Les éternels, Jia Zhang-ke | Cinéma CityClub Pully (20,26-27,31,2.4-) NEW
Les invisibles
, Louis-Julien Petit | Suisse romande (1-)
L’ordre des médecins, David Roux | Suisse romande (1-)
Me duele la memoria
, Iara Heredia*, Bastien Genoux* | Cinéma CityClub Pully (7*,9-10)
Mi obra maestra, Gaston Duprat | Deutschschweiz (14-) Suisse romande (20-) Svizzera italiana (7-) NEW
Pearl
, Elsa Amiel* | Suisse romande (6-) Cinéma CityClub Pully (6,10*-11,17,19,25,31) Filmpodium Zürich (21) NEW
Pity, Babis Makridis | Deutschschweiz (21-) NEW
Ryuichi Sakamoto: Coda
, Stephen Nomur Schible | Suisse romande (1-)
Searching for Ingmar Bergman, Margarethe von Trotta, Felix Moeller | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (12,30)
Seed: The Untold Story, Jon Betz, Taggart Siegel | Deutschschweiz (1-)
Seestück
, Volker Koepp | Stadtkino Basel (7*,10,20,24,31) Landkino Liestal (28) NEW
Sohn meines Vaters
, Jeshua Dreyfus* | Kino Kosmos Zürich (5*-) KultKino Basel (7*-) Kino Bourbaki Luzern (12*-) Deutschschweiz (14-) NEW
Subito – Das Sofortbild
, Peter Volkart | KultKino Basel (3)
Sunset, Laszlo Nemes | Suisse romande (20-) NEW
Supa modo, Likarion Wainaina | Deutschschweiz (1-) NEW
Suspiria, Luca Guadagnino | Kino Rex Bern (12-13) NEW
Teatro de guerra, Lola Arias | Kino Xenix Zürich (10,24) NEW
Tel Aviv on Fire, Sameh Zoabi* | Kino Rex Bern (2*,7-) Deutschschweiz (7-) NEW
The Favourite
, Yorgos Lanthimos | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (1-) Svizzera italiana (1-)
The Guilty
, Gustav Müller | Cinématte Bern (18,22-24) NEW
The Kindergarten Teacher, Sara Colangelo | Kellerkino Bern (2-3)
The Sisters Brothers
, Jacques Audiard | Deutschschweiz (21-) NEW
The Trial
, Sergei Loznitsa | Cinéma Spoutnik Genève (1-2,4-5) NEW
The Unreserved
, Samarth Mahajan | Cinéma Oblo Lausanne (2) NEW
Three Identical Strangers
, Tim Wardle | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (27-) NEW
Thuletuvalu
, Matthias von Gunten* | Kino Orient Wettingen (12*)
Troppa grazia
, Gianni Zanasi | Cinéma CityClub Pully (2-3)
Une jeunesse allemande
, Jean-Gabriel Périot* | Cinéma Spoutnik Genève (12*)
Welcome to Zwitscherland
, Marc Tschudin | Deutschschweiz (1-) Cinéma La Bobine Le Sentier (17)

RETRO

De la vie des marionnettes (1980), Ingmar Bergman | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (18,2.4,19.4)
Ecce bombo (1978), Nanni Moretti | Cinéma Spoutnik Genève (15)
Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill!
(1965), Russ Meyer | Filmstelle Zürich (5)
Gambling, Gods and LSD (2002), Peter Mettler* | Cinéma CityClub Pully (16*)
George Washington (2000), David Gordon Green | Stadtkino Basel (10,17,25)
Killer of Sheep (1978), Charles Burnett | Stadtkino Basel (1,4,15,31)
Le jour et l’heure (1963), René Clément | Filmpodium Zürich (10,12)
Maboroshi no hikari (1995), Hirokazu Kore-eda | Filmpodium Zürich (13,17)
Mein Leben (1950), Shi Hui | Filmpodium Zürich (2)
Pinocchio (2013), Enzo D’Alò | Animation | Cinémas du Grütli Genève (6)
Police Python 573 (1976), Alain Corneau | Filmpodium Zürich (8,15)
Satchmo the Great (1957), Edward R. Murrow | Stadtkino Basel (14,17)
Scènes de la vie conjugale (1974), Ingmar Bergman | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (14,4.4,6.4)
Them! (1954), Gordon Douglas | Filmstelle Zürich (12)
Vive la mort (1969), Francis Reusser | Kino Cameo Winterthur (18,2.4,5.4) Filmpodium Biel/Bienne (11,17)
Wesele (1973), Andrzej Wajda | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (24-25)
Woman – Demon – Human (1987), Huang Shuqin | Stadtkino Basel (19)
Workers (2013), José Luis Valle | Kino in der Reitschule Bern (8)

FESTIVAL

Stummfilmfestival | Filmpodium Zürich | 1/1-15/2/2019
Locarno Shorts Weeks | VOD | 14/2-12/3/2019
International Innovation Film Festival
| Bern | 15-18/2/2019

EXHIBITION

Cyprien Gaillard, Roots Canal | Museum Tinguely Basel | 16/2-15/5/2019
Anna Winteler, Körperarbeit. Eine Retroskeptive | Kunsthaus Baselland | 25/1-28/4/2019

Clément Cogitore (Part I) | Kunsthaus Baselland | 15/2-28/4/2019
Producting Futures – An Exhibition on Post-Cyber-Feminism | Migros Museum für Gegenwartskunst Zürich | 16/2-12/5/2019

The Humans | Kunstmuseum St.Gallen | 15/9/2018-17/3/2019
A Few Things I Cannot Leave Behind | Yervant Ganikian & Angela Ricci Lucchi, Zoe Leonard, Marinella Pirelli, Jean-Frédéric Schnyder, Rirkrit Tiravanija | Centre d'art contemporain Genève | 27/2-21/4/2019

EVENT

Fokus Experiment | Shorts & Talk | Stadtkino Basel (28)
CINEMA #64, Qualität | Book Vernissage | Filmpodium Zürich (20)
Intolerance (1916), David Griffith | Film & Live Music | Billy Roisz & Dieb 13 | Filmpodium Zürich (28)
50 ans du GSFA | Animation Shorts | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (21)
Winnipeg Film Group Festhiver | Shorts & Talk | Stéphanie Berrington | Cinéma Spoutnik Genève (11-12) Cinéma Oblo Lausanne (16,18)
Fredi M. Murer: Les premiers portraits | Shorts & Talk | Fredi M. Murer* | Cinéma Spoutnik Genève (26*,27)

THE FILMS OF FILMEXPLORER

4, Daniel Kutschinski | Filmpodium Biel/Bienne (2,4-5) | already in LOGBOOK
A Bright Light, Emmanuelle Antille* | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (3*) Suisse romande (13-) | already in LOGBOOK
A ciambra (Pio), Jonas Carpignano | Kino Xenix Zürich (1-3) Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (11,22,28) | already in LOGBOOK
Aga, Milko Lazarov | Suisse romande (1-) Svizzera italiana (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Alles ist gut
, Eva Trobisch | Deutschschweiz (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Architektur der Unendlichkeit
, Christoph Schaub* | Deutschschweiz (1-) Kino Freier Film Aarau (3*,6) Kinok St.Gallen (5*,9,15,17-18,26) NEW | already in LOGBOOK
An Elephant Sitting Still
, Hu Bo | Stattkino Luzern (14-16,18-19) NEW | already in LOGBOOK
Bella e perduta, Pietro Marcello | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (5,25) | already in LOGBOOK
Burning, Chang-dong Lee | Deutschschweiz (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Call Me by Your Name, Luca Guadagnino | Kino Xenix Zürich (4-6) | already in LOGBOOK
Capharnaüm, Nadine Labaki | Cinéma Bellevaux Lausanne (1-) Deutschschweiz (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Chris the Swiss
, Anja Kofmel | Cinéma de la Grande Salle Chexbres (19-20) Filmpodium Biel/Bienne (16,19,24-25) | already in LOGBOOK
Climax, Gaspar Noé | Deutschschweiz (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Cold War, Pawel Pawilkowksi | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (1-) Svizzera italiana (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Des moutons et des hommes, Karim Sayad | Filmpodium Biel/Bienne (9-10,12) | already in LOGBOOK
Dogman
, Matteo Garrone | Kino Xenix Zürich (1-2,14-17) Wortreich-Kino Glarus (23) Chrämerhuus Langenthal (25) Cinéma de la Grande Salle Chexbres (15-16) | already in LOGBOOK
#Female Pleasure, Barbara Miller | Deutschschweiz (1-) Circolo del cinema Bellinzona (26) | already in LOGBOOK
Fuocoammare
, Gianfranco Rosi | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (7,21) | already in LOGBOOK
Girl
, Lukas Dhont | Cinéma de la Grande Salle Chexbres (26-27) | already in LOGBOOK
Happy Winter, Giovanni Totaro | Cinématte Bern (2-3,5,9,11) Kino Xenix Zürich (3,10,17,24) NEW | already in LOGBOOK
Hotel Jugoslavija, Nicolas Wagnières | Kino Cameo Winterthur (3,6) | already in LOGBOOK
Khook
, Mani Haghighi | Kultino Wetzikon (21) Cinéma Oblo Lausanne (15,22) | already in LOGBOOK
I cormorani, Fabio Bobbio | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (9,24) | already in LOGBOOK
Immer und ewig, Fanny Bräuning* | Deutschschweiz (1-) Kino Bourbaki Luzern (2*) KultKino Basel (3*-) Kinok St.Gallen (1,6*,9,15,17,23,25) NEW | already in LOGBOOK
In den Gängen
, Thomas Stuber | Kinofoyer Lux Affoltern am Albis (8) | already in LOGBOOK
Las herederas
, Marcelo Martinessi | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (13-) NEW | already in LOGBOOK
Lazzaro felice, Alice Rohrwacher | Kino Xenix Zürich (14-17) Suisse romande (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Les dépossédés, Mathieu Roy | Suisse romande (1-) Circolo del cinema Bellinzona (19) | already in LOGBOOK
Le quattro volte
(2010), Michelangelo Frammartino | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (26) | already in LOGBOOK
Leto, Kirill Serebrennikov | Zinéma Lausanne (1-) C.C.D. Genève (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Long Day's Journey into Night, Gan Bi | Cinéma Bellevaux Lausanne (23-) | already in LOGBOOK
Mediterranea
, Jonas Carpignano | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (5,22) | already in LOGBOOK
Ohne diese Welt, Nora Fingscheidt | Cinéma Schloss Wädenwil (1) Kino Freier Film Aarau (26) | already in LOGBOOK
On Body and Soul, Ildiko Enyedi | Cinetreff Herisau (5) | already in LOGBOOK
Pajaros de verano, Ciro Guerra | Kino Orient Wettingen (11) | already in LOGBOOK
Putin’s Witnesses, Vitaly Mansky | Kinok St.Gallen (8,16) | already in LOGBOOK
Rafiki
, Wanuri Kahiu | Deutschschweiz (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Roma, Alfonso Cuaron | Deutschschweiz (1-) Cinerama Empire Genève (1-) Cinéma Bellevaux Lausanne (20-) Cinema Otello Ascona (3) | already in LOGBOOK
Shoplifters, Hirokazu Kore’eda | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (1-) Svizzera italiana (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Sibel, Guillaume Giovanetti, Çagla Zencirci | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (20-) NEW | already in LOGBOOK
Spira mirabilis, Massimo D’Anolfi, Martina Parenti | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (7) | already in LOGBOOK
The House that Jack Built, Lars von Trier | Kino RiffRaff Zürich (1-) Cinéma Bellevaux Lausanne (2-) | already in LOGBOOK
The Leisure Seeker – Ella & John, Paolo Virzì | Lichtspiele Olten (27) | already in LOGBOOK
The Other Side, Roberto Minervini | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (8,23) | already in LOGBOOK
The Other Side of Hope, Aki Kaurismäki | Filmpodium Thalwil (5) | already in LOGBOOK
Three Faces, Jafar Panahi | Deutschschweiz (1-)| already in LOGBOOK
Todos lo saben, Asghar Farhadi | Kino Rex Bern (2-3) | already in LOGBOOK
Twarz - Mug, Malgorzata Szumowska | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (1-) NEW | already in LOGBOOK
Was uns nicht umbringt, Sandra Nettelbeck | Cinéma Wengen (17,26) | already in LOGBOOK
Where Are You João Gilberto?, Georges Gachot | Svizzera italiana (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Wildlife, Paul Dano | Suisse romande (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Zvizdan, Dalibor Matanic | Filmgilde Biel/Bienne (8-10) | already in LOGBOOK

OTHER FILM SUGGESTIONS

À l’école des philosophes, Ferdinand Melgar | Deutschschweiz (1-)
Alexia, Kevin & Romain
, Adrien Bordone | Suisse romande (1-) Cinéma CityClub Pully (3-,6*) NEW
Apfel und Vulkan
, Nathalie Oestreicher | Ciné Casino Le Locle (3,5)
Amanda
, Mikhaël Hers | Les cinémas du Grütli Genève (1-)
At Eternity’s Gate, Julian Schnabel | Svizzera italiana (14-) NEW
A Woman at War, Benedikt Erlingsson | Deutschschweiz (1-) Svizzera italiana (1-)
Beautiful Boy, Felix van Groeningen | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (6-) NEW
Blaze
, Ethan Hawke | Kino Schwanen Stein am Rhein (3)
Ceux qui travaillent, Antoine Russbach | Cinémargand Collonge-Bellerive (4,11)
Chroniques jurassiennes, l’homme et la forêt, Claude Schauli | Kino Eden Château-d’Oex (10)
Dead Souls, Wang Bing | C.C.D. Genève (3) NEW
Der goldene Handschuh
, Faith Akin | Deutschschweiz (21-) NEW
Doubles vies
, Olivier Assayas | Suisse romande (1-)
Easy
, Andrea Magnani | Kino Xenix Zürich (2-3,16-17)
Essi bruciano ancora
, Felice D’Agostino, Arturo Lavorato | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (11,28) NEW
Fahrenheit 11/9, Michael Moore | Chrämerhuus Langenthal (18) Ciné Saussure Petit-Lancy (28)
Fair Traders, Nino Jacusso* | Kino RiffRaff Zürich (12*) Kino Bourbaki Luzern (13*) Deutschschweiz (14-) Kinok St.Gallen (14,19*,22,24,27) Kino Rex Bern (17*) NEW
Genesis 2.0, Christian Frei, Maxim Arbugaev | Kulturraum Thalwil (28)
Grâce à Dieu
, François Ozon | Suisse romande (20-) NEW
Gräns, Ali Abbasi | Deutschschweiz (28-) NEW
Green Book, Peter Farrelly | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (1-) Svizzera italiana (1-) NEW
Greta Gratos
, Séverine Barde | Suisse romande (6-) NEW
Hotel by the River
, Hong Sang-soo | Stadtkino Basel (3,16,28) Kino Rex Bern (9,15,25) Cinéma Spoutnik Genève (1-6) NEW
If Beale Street Could Talk
, Barry Jenkins | Suisse romande (1-) Deutschschweiz (14-) NEW
Il cratere
, Luca Bellino*, Silvia Luzi* | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (19*) Suisse romande (20-) Deutschschweiz (21-) Svizzera italiana (21-) NEW
Imagine Waking Up Tomorrow and All Music Has Disappeared
, Stefan Schwietert | C.C.D. Genève (13)
Impulso, Emilio Belmonte | Suisse romande (27-) NEW
In Fabric, Peter Strickland | Stadtkino Basel (2,7,14,21) Landkino Liestal (28) NEW
Jazz, the Only Way of Life
, Jacques Mattey | Cinéma ABC La Chaux-de-Fonds (3) Svizzera italiana (21-)
La paranza dei bambini
, Claudio Giovannesi | Svizzera italiana (20-) NEW
La séparation des traces, Francis Reusser | Deutschschweiz (28-) NEW
La terra dell’abbastanza
, Damiano D’Innocenzo, Fabio D’Innocenzo | Kino Xenix Zürich (7-13) NEW
Les chevaliers blancs
, Joachim Lafosse | Kino in der Reitschule Bern (15)
Les dames
, Stéphanie Chuat, Véronique Reymond | Suisse romande (1-)
Les invisibles
, Louis-Julien Petit | Suisse romande (1-)
L’insulte, Ziad Doueiri | Filmpodium Biel/Bienne (1,3,10-11)
L’intrusa, Leonardo Di Costanzo | Kino Xenix Zürich (4-6) Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (10,16)
Looking for Sunshine, Niccolò Castelli | Open-Air Kino BDO Snow Cinema Lenzerheide (15)
L’ordine delle cose, Andrea Segre | Kino Xenix Zürich (11-13) NEW
L’ordre des médecins, David Roux | Suisse romande (1-) NEW
L’ultima spiaggia
, Thanos Anastopoulos, Davide Del Degan | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (7,22) NEW
My Little One
, Frédéric Choffat*, Julie Gilbert* | Suisse romande (26-) Cinéma Les Scala Genève (27*) NEW
Obey, Jamie Jones | Cinéma Bellevaux Lausanne (2-)
Oggi insieme domani anche, Antonietta De Lillo | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (6,19) NEW
On the Beach at Night Alone, Hong Sang-soo | Stadtkino Basel (10,15,24) Kino Rex Bern (3,21,27) NEW
Premières solitudes
, Claire Simon | Cinéma Spoutnik Genève (13,15-16,18,20,22-23) NEW
Ryuichi Sakamoto: Coda, Stephen Nomur Schible | Suisse romande (20-) NEW
Samouni Road, Stefano Savona, Simone Massi | Suisse romande (1-) NEW
Seed: The Untold Story, Jon Betz, Taggart Siegel | Deutschschweiz (1-)
Sicilian Ghost Story
, Fabio Grassadonia, Antonio Piazza | Kino Xenix Zürich (15-16)
Subito – Das Sofortbild
, Peter Volkart* | KultKino Basel (10*)
Supa modo, Likarion Wainaina | Deutschschweiz (28-) NEW
Suspiria, Luca Guadagnino | Kino Xenix Zürich (22-23) NEW
Tiere
, Greg Zglinski | Filmgilde Biel/Bienne (15-17)
The Favourite
, Yorgos Lanthimos | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (6-) Svizzera italiana (1-) NEW
The Kindergarten Teacher
, Sara Colangelo | Kino Cameo Winterthur (2,7,22,25,28) Deutschschweiz (7-) NEW
The Price of Everything
, Nathaniel Kahn | Deutschschweiz (7-) NEW
The Raft
, Marcus Lindeen | Deutschschweiz (7-) Suisse romande (6-) NEW
The Wild Pear Tree
, Nuri Bilge Ceylan | Deutschschweiz (21-) NEW
Three Identical Strangers
, Tim Wardle | Kino Kosmos Zürich (17) Deutschschweiz (21-) NEW
Welcome to Zwitscherland
, Marc Tschudin | Deutschschweiz (1-)
Widows, Steve McQueen | Deutschschweiz (1-)
Wonderful Losers, Arunas Matelis | Svizzera italiana (7-) NEW
Zwingli, Stefan Haupt | Deutschschweiz (1-)

RETRO

Alfonsina (2014), Christoph Kühn | Stattkino Luzern (12)
Das Gehörlosendorf (2012), Dieter Gränicher* | Stattkino Luzern (4*)
Eine ruhige Jacke (2010), Ramon Giger | Stattkino Luzern (7)
La 317ème section (1965), Pierre Schoendoerffer | Cinéclub Universitaire Genève (4)
La bocca del lupo (2010), Pietro Marcello | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (12)
La classe operaia va in paradiso (1970), Elio Petri | Stadtkino Basel (8,17,25)
La collectionneuse (1967), Eric Rohmer | Filmpodium Zürich (7,10,15)
L’aguille (1988), Rachid Nougmanov | Cinéma Spoutnik Genève (8)
La nuit des forains (1953), Ingmar Bergman | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (23)
La règle du jeu (1939), Jean Renoir | Filmpodium Zürich (25,27,1.3)
Le quattro volte (2010), Michelangelo Frammartino | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (26) | already in LOGBOOK
L’estate di Giacomo (2011), Alessandro Comodin | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (16,26)
Materia oscura (2013), Massimo D’Anolfi, Martina Parenti | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (4,15)
Mein Leben (1950), Shi Hui | Filmpodium Zürich (21,28,2.3)
Moses und Aron (1974), Danièle Huillet, Jean-Marie Straub | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (18)
Récréations (1993), Claire Simon | Cinéma Spoutnik Genève (14,19,21)
Sacro GRA (2013), Gianfranco Rosi | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (4,14)
Soylent Green (1973), Richard Fleischer | Filmpodium Zürich (3,12,14)
Tale of Cinema (2005), Hong Sang-soo | Stadtkino Basel (3,18,23) Kino Rex Bern (6,14)
The Day a Pig Fell into the Well (1996), Hong Sang-soo | Stadtkino Basel (4,16) Kino Rex Bern (16)
Themroc (1973), Claude Faraldo | Neues Kino Basel (23)
Vive la mort, Francis Reusser* | Filmpodium Zürich (24*)

FESTIVAL

Biennale de l’Image en Mouvement | Centre d’Art Contemporain Genève | 11/11/2018-3/2/2019
Stummfilmfestival | Filmpodium Zürich | 1/1-15/2/2019
Norient Musikfilm Festival | Bern-St.Gallen-Lausanne | 10-13/1/2019
Black Movie | Genève | 18-27/1/2019
Solothurner Filmtage | Solothurn | 24-31/1/2019

EXHIBITION

Wang Bing | Kunsthalle Zürich | 8/12/2018-3/2/2019 | already in LOGBOOK
Sondra Perry, Arthur Jafa | Luma Westbau Zürich | 12/10/2018-13/1/2019
The Humans | Kunstmuseum St.Gallen | 15/9/2018-17/3/2019
Tacita Dean | Kunsthaus Bregenz | 20/10/2018-6/1/2019
Alex Prager, Silver Lake Drive | Musée des Beaux-Arts Le Locle | 3/11/2018-27/1/2109

EVENT

100 Films in 100 Minutes | Shorts | Cinématte Bern (18)
Ildiko Enyedi | Talk | Borjana Gakovic | Stadtkino Basel (10)
Meet the Directors: Corina Schwingruber Ilic, Nikola Ilic | Shorts & Talk | Kino Xenix Zürich (17) | already in LOGBOOK
Phono-cinéma-théâtre (1900), Clément Maurice | Film & Live Music | Filmpodium Zürich (10)

THE FILMS OF FILMEXPLORER

A Bright Light, Emmanuelle Antille* | Cinéma Empire Genève (28*) | already in LOGBOOK
Aga
, Milko Lazarov | Studiokino im Castell Zuoz (11) Suisse romande (16-) | already in LOGBOOK
Autour de Luisa
, Olga Baillif | C.C.D. Genève (5,8) | already in LOGBOOK
Becoming Animal
, Peter Mettler, Emma Davie | RiffRaff Zürich (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Chris the Swiss, Anja Kofmel* | Stadtkino Basel (16*) | already in LOGBOOK
Climax, Gaspar Noé | Deutschschweiz (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Cold War, Pawel Pawilkowksi | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (1-) Svizzera italiana (10-) | already in LOGBOOK
Comprame un revolver, Julio Hernandez Cordon | Deutschschweiz (3-) Suisse romande (2-) | already in LOGBOOK
Die Gentrifizierung bin ich – Beichte eines Finsterlings
, Thomas Haemmerli | Kino Luna Frauenfeld (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
#Female Pleasure, Barbara Miller | Deutschschweiz (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Fortuna
, Germinal Roaux | Lichtspiele Olten (9,14,31) Kino Cameo Winterthur (14) | already in LOGBOOK
Girl
, Lukas Dhont | Svizzera italiana (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Gundermann, Andreas Dresen | Kino Rex Bern (5) | already in LOGBOOK
High Life, Claire Denis | Cinéma CityClub Pully (6-7,10-13,16,18,20-21,24-28) Les cinémas du Grütli Genève (2-17) NEW | already in LOGBOOK
Hitchcock/Truffaut, Kent Jones | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (10) | already in LOGBOOK
Keep Frozen
, Hulda Ros Gudnadottir | Kino Cameo Winterthur (1,4) NEW | already in LOGBOOK
Khook
, Mani Haghighi | Cinéma Oblo Lausanne (18,25,15.2,22.2) Les cinémas du Grütli Genève (14) | already in LOGBOOK
Lazzaro felice, Alice Rohrwacher | Deutschschweiz (1-) Svizzera italiana (1-) Suisse romande (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Le grand bal, Laetita Carton | Cinéma Bio Carouge (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Les dépossédés
, Mathieu Roy | Suisse romande (16-) Kino Qtopia Uster (20,22) NEW | already in LOGBOOK
Leto
, Kirill Serebrennikov | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (1-)| already in LOGBOOK
Le quattro volte (2010), Michelangelo Frammartino | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (30,26.2) | already in LOGBOOK
Los fantasmas del Caribe
, Felipe Monroy | Suisse romande (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Los perros, Marcela Said | Lichtspiele Olten (18,28) | already in LOGBOOK
Lucky, John Carroll Lynch | Chrämerhuss Langenthal (14) | already in LOGBOOK
Ohne diese Welt
, Nora Fingscheidt | Deutschschweiz (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
On Body and Soul, Ildiko Enyedi | Stadtkino Basel (5,13,20,31) Landkino Liestal (9) | already in LOGBOOK
Pajaros de verano, Ciro Guerra | Studiokino im Castell Zuoz (12) | already in LOGBOOK
Paterson, Jim Jarmush | Kinoclub Sursee (6) Cinématte Bern (6) | already in LOGBOOK
Putin’s Witnesses, Vitaly Mansky | Kino Rex Bern (5) Kinok St.Gallen (9) | already in LOGBOOK
Rafiki
, Wanuri Kahiu | KultKino Basel (20) Deutschschweiz (31-) Cinéma de la Grande Salle Chexbres (29-30) | already in LOGBOOK
Retour au palais, Yamina Zoutat | C.C.D. Genève (3) | already in LOGBOOK
Roma, Alfonso Cuaron | Deutschschweiz (1-) Cinerama Empire Genève (1-) Cinema Otello Ascona (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Shoplifters, Hirokazu Kore’eda | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (1-) Svizzera italiana (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Sophia Antipolis, Virgil Vernier | Suisse romande (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Staatenlos, Erich Schmid | Kino in der Reitschule Bern (28) | already in LOGBOOK
The House that Jack Built, Lars von Trier | Stadtkino Basel (3,6,12,19,25) Landkino Liestal (24) Cinéma Bellevaux Lausanne (1-) NEW | already in LOGBOOK
The Seen and Unseen, Kamila Andini | Cinéma Bellevaux Lausanne (2-) | already in LOGBOOK
Three Faces, Jafar Panahi | Deutschschweiz (1-)| already in LOGBOOK
Todos lo saben, Asghar Farhadi | Deutschschweiz (1-) | already in LOGBOOK
Un couteau dans le coeur, Yann Gonzalez | Cinéma Spoutnik Genève (12) | already in LOGBOOK
Vakuum, Christine Repond | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (16) | already in LOGBOOK
Was uns nicht umbringt
, Sandra Nettelbeck | Kino Qtopia Uster (20-21) | already in LOGBOOK
Where Are You João Gilberto?, Georges Gachot | Cinéma Bio Caroute (1-) Svizzera italiana (31-) | already in LOGBOOK
Wildlife, Paul Dano | Suisse romande (1-) | already in LOGBOOK

OTHER FILM SUGGESTIONS

À l’école des philosophes, Ferdinand Melgar* | Deutschschweiz (10-) KultKino Basel (13*) Kino Bourbaki Luzern (13*) NEW
Alexia, Kevin & Romain
, Adrien Bordone | Suisse romande (30-) NEW
Alles ist gut
, Eva Trobisch* | Kino Rex Bern (14*,17) Deutschschweiz (17-) NEW
Architektur der Unendlichkeit
, Christoph Schaub | Deutschschweiz (31-) NEW
Amanda
, Mikhaël Hers | Suisse romande (1-)
An Elephant Sitting Still, Hu Bo | Deutschschweiz (3-) NEW
Au poste!, Quentin Dupieux | Filmpodium Biel/Bienne (1-2,8)
A Woman at War
, Benedikt Erlingsson | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (1-) Svizzera italiana (24-)
Beautiful Boy, Felix van Groeningen | Deutschschweiz (17-) NEW
BlacKkKlansman
, Spike Lee | Deutschschweiz (1-)
Blaze, Ethan Hawke | Ciné Casino Le Locle (16) Kino Schwanen Stein am Rhein (26,3.2)
Burning, Chang-dong Lee | Deutschschweiz (10-) NEW
Capharnaüm, Nadine Labaki | Cinéma Bellevaux Lausanne (2-) Deutschschweiz (10-) NEW
Chroniques jurassiennes, l’homme et la forêt, Claude Schauli | Cinéma Odéon Morges (1-) Cinema Acquarossa Blenio (9)
Dadabraut, Paul Dorn*, Zettelmann, Woody Palmieri, Laura Mercadante, Judy Roszas | Lichtspiel Bern (21*) NEW
Dawson City: Frozen Time, Bill Morrison* | Filmpodium Zürich (25*) NEW
Dead Souls, Wang Bing* | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (20*) Suisse romande (23-) NEW
De cendres et de braises
, Manon Ott* | Cinéma Spoutnik Genève (10*,13,15-17) NEW
Der Läufer
, Hannes Baumgartner | Kino Astoria Visp (7)
Der Unschuldige, Simon Jacquemet | Kino Kiwi Castels Sargans (5-6,9)
Doubles vies, Olivier Assayas | Suisse romande (16-) NEW
Genesis 2.0
, Christian Frei, Maxim Arbugaev | Suisse romande (1-)
Glaubenberg
, Thomas Imbach | Kino RiffRaff Zürich (6)
Green Book, Peter Farrelly | Kino Bourbaki Luzern (30) Deutschschweiz (31-) Suisse romande (23-) Svizzera italiana (31-) NEW
Homeland (Irak Year Zero)
, Abbas Fahdel | Kino Xenix Zürich (13,19)
Hotel by the River, Hong Sang-soo | Cinéma Spoutnik Genève (30-6.2) NEW
If Beale Street Could Talk
, Barry Jenkins | Suisse romande (30-) NEW
Impulso, Emilio Belmonte | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (16-) NEW
Immer und ewig, Fanny Bräuning* | KultKino Basel (30*) Deutschschweiz (31-) NEW
In the Blood, Rastus Haisterberg | Kino Cameo Winterthur (5) NEW
Jazz, the Only Way of Life, Jacques Mattey | Suisse romande (1-)
L’avenir
, Mia Hansen-Løve | Kino Xenix Zürich (14-16,18,24-25)
La séparation des traces, Francis Reusser | C.C.D. Genève (4,6)
Las herederas
, Marcelo Martinessi | Deutschschweiz (10-) NEW
Les dames
, Stéphanie Chuat, Véronique Reymond | Suisse romande (1-)
Le premier mouvement de l’immobile
, Sebastiano d’Ayala Valva | Stadtkino Basel (13) NEW
Les invisibles
, Louis-Julien Petit | Suisse romande (9-) NEW
Liquid Truth, Carolina Jabor | Kultur im Rex Pfäffikon (1-)
Little Men, Ira Sachs | Filmgilde Biel/Bienne (11,13)
Looking for Sunshine, Niccolò Castelli | Deutschschweiz (1-)
L’ordre des médecins, David Roux* | Les cinémas du Grütli Genève (16*,30-) Suisse romande (30-) NEW
Luzern der Film_KOPF oder ZAHL
, Reinhard Manz | Kino Bourbaki Luzern (22,3.2) NEW
Matangi | Maya | M.I.A., Steve Loveridge | Kino Xenix Zürich (6,13,20,27) Kino in der Reitschule Bern (10) NEW
My Body My Rules (MBMR)
, Emilie Jouvet | Kino in der Reitschule Bern (30) NEW
Nos batailles, Guillaume Senez | Ciné Casino Le Locle (19)
Obey, Jamie Jones | Cinéma Bellevaux Lausanne (2-) NEW
Samouni Road, Stefano Savona*, Simone Massi | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (29*) Suisse romande (30-) NEW
Seed: The Untold Story, Jon Betz, Taggart Siegel | Deutschschweiz (17-) NEW
Sibel
, Guillaume Giovanetti, Çagla Zencirci | Deutschschweiz (10-) NEW
Subito – Das Sofortbild, Peter Volkart* | Kino Cameo Winterthur (4*,8,10)
The Favourite, Yorgos Lanthimos | Deutschschweiz (24-) NEW
They
, Anahita Ghazvinizadeh | Circolo del cinema Bellinzona (29)
Tinta bruta, Felipe Matzembacher, Marcio Reolon | Kino Rex Bern (15-16) NEW
Twarz, Malgorzata Szumowska | Deutschschweiz (24-) Suisse romande (30-) NEW
Virality, Thomas Laine | Kino Cameo Winterthur (11) NEW
Vision
, Naomi Kawase | Cinéma Colisée Couvet (6)
Yvette Z’Graggen, Frédéric Gonseth | Filmpodium Biel/Bienne (8)
Widows, Steve McQueen | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (1-)
Zwingli, Stefan Haupt* | Arthouse Le Paris Zürich (11) Kino Houdini Zürich (15*) Deutschschweiz (17-) KultKino Basel (18*) NEW
Zwitscherland, Marc Tschudin | Deutschschweiz (1-) Suisse romande (1-)

RETRO

Der lebende Leichnam (1929), Fjodor Ozep | Film & Live Music | Richard Siedhoff | Filmpodium Zürich (6)
Erotikon (1929), Gustav Machaty | Film & Live Music | John Sweeney | Filmpodium Zürich (9)
Herrn Arnes Schatz (1919), Mauritz Stiller | Film & Live Music | Gabriel Thibaudeau | Filmpodium Zürich (12)
La bocca del lupo (2010), Pietro Marcello | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (28,12.2)
La collectionneuse (1967), Eric Rohmer | Filmpodium Zürich (7,12,17,19,7.2,10.2,15.2)
La nuit des forains (1953), Ingmar Bergman | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (8,24,23.2)
La terra trema (1948), Luchino Visconti | Kinok St.Gallen (6,23)
Le quattro volte (2010), Michelangelo Frammartino | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (30,26.2) | already in LOGBOOK
L’estate di Giacomo (2011), Alessandro Comodin | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (29,16.2,26.2)
L’invitation (1971), Claude Goretta | Cinémathèque suisse Lausanne (21)
Lucia (1968), Humberto Solas | Kino Rex Bern (7,24,27)
My Twentieth Century (1988), Ildiko Enyedi | Stadtkino Basel (2,12,27)
Of Horses and Men (2013), Benedikt Erlingsson | Kino Cameo Winterthur (8)
Norte, the End of History (2013), Lav Diaz | Kino Xenix Zürich (11-12,20)
Simone Barbès ou la vertu (1980), Marie-Claude Treilhou | Cinéma Spoutnik Genève (9)
Tagebuch einer Verlorenen (1929), Georg Wilhelm Pabst | Film & Live Music | Maud Nelissen | Filmpodium Zürich (26)
Trümmer eines Imperiums (1929), Friedrich Ermler | Film & Live Music | Alexander Schiwow | Filmpodium Zürich (23)

Archive

Newsletter Subscription

Subscribe to our newsletter and stay in touch